Outstanding Students Choice Awards

Miss Trendy
1. Oduola Akorede (GlamousKorede)
2. Ajetumobi Kofoworola (@zhaynnie_offishall)
3. Yemi (@Queen_yhemmy1)
4. Odabi Peace (@da_bbie)
5. Simisola Taiwo (@symy_cutie)
6. Pelumi Enitan (@laccuttiez)
7. Oluwanisola Damilola (@jummyd)

Mr Trendy
1. Soyebo Micheal (@strange)
2. Tobi Oluwasanmi
3. Bolasere Oluwasanmi (Oj Pappy)
4. Pelumi Orimolade (Asap Cashy)
5. Adetola teeboy
6. Bosun Owodipe
7. Pepenaze

Most Fashionable Female (Swaggy)
1. Bukola Olayeye (Mhiz Beekay)
2. Kathiewayne (Sade)
3. Adebowale Stella (@_therealstella_)
4. Alao Funmilayo (Tife Badass)
5. Olaide Bello (Therealmuni)
6. Ajetunmobi Zainab (Zhyanie)
7. Adebisi Ajoke (@a.ajokeade)
8. Adekoya Saidat (@adewunmi_aa

Most Fashionable Male (Swaggy)
1. Tobi Oluwasanmi (Comexee Quan)
2. Nelson Obi (Lassborn)
3. Bolasere James (Oj pappy)
4. King Olamide Olaopa
5. Fashola Olaoluwa (Fashygram)
6. Shindara Abayomi
7. Dollar Finger

Make up artist of the year
1. Oduola Akorede (mmi_makeover)
2. Dizfabz_makeover
3. Sapphire Beauty
4. Basirat Lasisi (Skittlez MUA)
5. Odusote Abidemi (@daisylamourmakeovers)

Clothier of the year
1. Bunny clothing
2. Strange Wears
3. Igbalode Taylor
4. Dmxw
5. Topteezy
6. Dehay_empire
7. Asiwaju designs

Most Sophisticated Female
1. Taiwo Elizabeth (Dekker)
2. Woye Faith (Queen Cashy)
3. Sanni Omobolanle (Bholar)
4. Success Tobore
5. Adubi Mosebolatan
6. Olayeye Olubukola
7. Oludayo Olusanya

Most Sophisticated Male
1. Bolasere James (OJ Pappy)
2. Nelson Obi (lassborn)
3. Dollar Finger
4. Oluwadray¬_INTO
5. Pelumi Orimolade (Asap Cashy)

Artist of the Year
1. Utaji James (FJB)
2. Papisnoop
3. Hovaccy
4. Leolay
5. Kiddyola
6. Nathytainer

Next Rated Artist
1. Oduekun Olayinka (Ballyyinkzy)
2. Spanky
3. Shayo Cole
4. Slim Kuzee
5. Xcross
6. Moshebee
Model of the year
1. Oyadiran Jesutomi
2. Idris Abdulrafiu
3. Olaide Bello
4. Alex Soft
5. Adubi Mosebolatan
6. Oluwanisola Damilola
7. Ojoefietimi Korede (Kikky Kiss)

Most Sociable Male
1. Orimolade Pelumi (Asap Cashy)
2. Adewale Badmus
3. Sanwoolu Boluwatife (Tife Connect)
4. Seunfunmi Adekoya (Theseunfunmi)
5. Lekan Junaid
6. Lawal Abolade

Most Sociable Female
1. Funmi Saka (X_funmi)
2. Olaide Bello (therealmuni)
3. Adeyemi Timileyin (Kimi)
4. Aishat Akeem (Yisha Kim)
5. Oduola Akorede (glamouskore)
6. Aduke (media queen)

Most Popular Female
1. Oluwanisola Damilola (JummyD)
2. Akinsanmi Kehinde(Kennie Carter)
3. Adebowale Stella (@_therealstella_)
4. Alao Funmilayo (Tife Badass)
5. Olaide Bello (Therealmuni)
6. Ajetunmobi Zainab (Zhyanie)
7. Adebisi Ajoke (@a.ajokeade)
8. Funmi Saka (X_funmi)
9. Aishat Akeem (Yisha kim)

Most Popular Male
1. Orimolade Pelumi (Asap Cashy)
2. Fashola Mayorkun (Interloca)
3. Olalekan Adetunji (Lekksite)
4. Kamal
5. David Don Clizzy
6. Samuel Owolabi (D Exclusive)
7. Adeola teeboY

Miss Petite
1. Oluwatobiloba Ganiyu
2. @doyeen_
3. Banjo Theodora (@the.dora1)
4. Tolulope Olulana
5. Adubi Mosebolatan
6. Tolani (@cici_tolani)

Photographer of the year
1. Lekksite Photography
2. Scott
3. AJ Visuals
4. Impreme Studios
5. Damographer

Bonnie and Clyde (Couple of the year)
1. Femi and Bola (Economics and Science)
2. Seunfunmi and Sheyi (Science)
3. Seunfunmi and Rhoda (Law)
4. Skedul and Teniola (Mathematics and English)
5. Dami and Yinka (GRP and Law)

6. Thade and moninuola (ipm)

Rookie of the year
1.Ameenat Adeyeye (Meenah_x)
2. Lauretta Poppola (theretta)
3. Wilson Amos (@kvng_fhavvy)
4. Ojofeitimi Oluwakorede (@kikky_kiss)
5. Gbemisola Akinyemi (@_realbeth)
6. Damilola Badaru (@luvvy_d)
7. Ninalowo

Entrepreneur of the year
1. Igbalode Taylor
2. Most Exclusive
3. Lekksite
4. Dunny’s Place
5. Girly_clossette
6. Bholar Couture
7. Zhaynnie_trendy_wears
9. Oddy Designs
10. Theseunfunmi
11. X_Funmi
12. Sholex

Alumni of the year (4 winners will emerge)
1. Bcot
2. Bisuga
3. Jumong
4. Dabigalmedia
5. Morganna
6. Tbyankey
7. Flawless
9. Ruthie
10. Swoosh
11. Luli Cash
12. Modiva

Black Diamond Male
1. Dapo Awoyemi (Dklassic)
2. Ayodele Emmanuel
3. Ashiru Abayomi (Yormie)
4. Damilare Soetan (Toriolla)
5. Owoseni Sodiq

Black Diamond Female
1. Adeyemi Timilehin (Kimi)
2. Oyediran Tomike (Tomike zillions)
3. Basirat Lasisi (Skittlez MUA)
4. Adubi Mosebolatan (Mz Oreke)
5. Adams Oluwabukola
6.Nana Akosua (Efuru)

Writer of the year
1. Olukayode Bukola (10niolar)
2. Dunny Fancy
3. Tife connect
4. Motalase Dahunsi (Don Dahunsi)

Sophomore Female
1. Woye Faith
2. Mide Abdulahi
3. Emmanuel Amanda
4. Tobore Success
5. Nana Akosua (Efuru)

Sophomore Male
1. Oshidele Doyin (King Doyin)
2. Seunfunmi Adekoya (Theseunfunmi)
3. Adedolapo Abimbolu
4. Salami Tomiwa (Tommyflips)
5. Pelumi Orimolade (Asap Cashy)

Top Model
1. Olaide Bello
2. Idris Abdulrafiu
3. Alex Soft
4. Emmanuel Amanda
5. Owolabi Samuel
6. Korede Ojofietimi

Student Magazine of the year
1. Magazine Scion
2. Campus Mirror
3. Dfact Magazine

Most Popular Blogsite on campus
1. Oouconnect.net
2. Inpulsemedia.com
3. Naijaveteran.com
4. Alabipeter.com.ng
5. Naijavital.com




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *